Running WRF with MODIS data.

Any issues with the actual running of the WRF.

Re: Running WRF with MODIS data.

Postby rajeshpvndd » Sun Jul 15, 2012 6:28 am

edit namelist.input

ifsnow = 0,
icloud = 1,
surface_input_source = 1,
num_soil_layers = 4,
num_land_cat = 20,
sf_urban_physics = 0,
maxiens = 1,
maxens = 3,
maxens2 = 3,

add num_land_cat , if it is not there.
rajeshpvndd
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jul 15, 2012 6:24 am

Re: Running WRF with MODIS data.

Postby ChenShuying » Fri Aug 18, 2017 8:23 am

Dose anybody solve this problem? Everything seems all right, I don't know what happened...
ChenShuying
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2017 8:18 am

Re: Running WRF with MODIS data.

Postby quwj » Mon Apr 15, 2019 10:57 am

Thanks, Jiwoo.

Similar error solved according to your experience and explanation.

Thanks a lot for kind help.


Wenjun
quwj
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2019 10:41 am

Previous

Return to Runtime Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests